Loading Events

Past Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Find Events

Events Search

October 2018

East Region Club Championships

6th October 2018 - 7th October 2018
Find out more »

Team Z Zone Camp

12th October 2018 - 14th October 2018
The Quays Swimming & Diving Complex, Harbour Parade
Southampton, Hampshire SO15 1BA
+ Google Map
Find out more »

Southampton Invitational 2018

20th October 2018 @ 8:00 am - 22nd October 2018 @ 5:00 pm
The Quays Swimming & Diving Complex, Harbour Parade
Southampton, Hampshire SO15 1BA
+ Google Map

Level 3/4 competition  

Find out more »

Irish Nationals

26th October 2018 @ 8:00 am - 28th October 2018 @ 5:00 pm
Dublin
Find out more »

ESSA prelim

27th October 2018 @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Tunbridge Wells Sports Centre, St John's Rd
Royal Tunbridge Wells, TN4 9TX
+ Google Map

English Schools Championship regional qualification event L3/4 divers by coach invitation

Find out more »

November 2018

Ulla Klinger Cup Aachen

1st November 2018 @ 8:00 am - 4th November 2018 @ 5:00 pm
Ulla-Klinger-Halle, Händelstraße, Aachen, Deutschland, AAchen, Germany + Google Map

Junior international L3 / 4 event Team selected by invitation with close regard to entry conditions

Find out more »

Talent Games

16th November 2018 @ 8:00 am - 18th November 2018 @ 5:00 pm
John Charles Centre for Sport, Middleton Grove
Leeds, LS11 5DJ
+ Google Map

British Diving Junior talent assessment

Find out more »

Luton Challenge

23rd November 2018 @ 8:00 am - 25th November 2018 @ 5:00 pm
Inspire Luton Sports Village, Butterfield Green Road
Luton, LU2 8DD
+ Google Map

L3/4 event Hosted by Luton Diving Club.  

Find out more »

Scottish Nationals

29th November 2018 @ 8:00 am - 2nd December 2018 @ 5:00 pm
Royal Commonwealth Pool 21 Dalkeith Road Edinburgh EH16 5BB, 21 Dalkeith Road
Edinburgh, EH16 5BB United Kingdom
+ Google Map

A Scottish Swimming National Event hosted by Edinburgh diving club at the Royal Commonwealth Pool, Edinburgh. This meet will include women’s and men’s senior competitions and Junior Elite age category A/B/C events.

Find out more »

December 2018

English Schools (ESSA) Championships 2018

9th December 2018
London Aquatics Centre, Olympic Park
London, E20 2ZQ
+ Google Map

L3/4 event Selection to the Regional team via the preliminary event.  The championship is on Sunday but selected divers will need to be available for the entire weekend due to travel/training etc.

Find out more »

January 2019

Zone Camp 5

January 11 - January 13
John Charles Centre for Sport, Middleton Grove
Leeds, LS11 5DJ
+ Google Map

British Diving Junior Talent Development Camp. Attendance by selection

Find out more »

February 2019

British National Cup

February 1 - February 3

L4 event

Find out more »

Armada Cup

February 16 @ 8:00 am - February 19 @ 5:00 pm
Plymouth Life Centre, 40 Mayflower Drive
Plymouth, PL2 3DG
+ Google Map

L3/4 event hosted by Plymouth diving

Find out more »

March 2019

Zone Camp 6

March 1 @ 8:00 am - March 3 @ 5:00 pm
Southend Leisure & Tennis Centre, Garon Park, Eastern Ave
Southend-on-Sea, Essex SS2 4FA
+ Google Map

British Diving Junior Talent Development Camp.  Attendance by selection.

Find out more »

April 2019

British Junior Elite Championship 2019

April 11 - April 14
Ponds Forge International Sports Centre, Sheaf Street
Sheffield, S1 2BP
+ Google Map

L4 National Junior Championship Event run by British Diving Strict eligibility criteria.

Find out more »
+ Export Events